Tere tulemast, külaline!

 

Info freemexy
freemexy
Materjalid: 0
Tellijad: 1


Sugu: Male
Vanus: 22
Riik: BH

Saada sõnum
Lisa sõprade sekka
Lisa kommentaar
Blokeeri kasutaja
Järgi

freemexy on Offline!

Tunable SFP+ Optical Transceiver with Limiting Electrical Interface
Tunable SFP+ Optical Transceiver with Limiting Electrical Interface

The Lumentum tunable SFP+ module is a high performance tunable pluggable transceiver for use in the C-band window covering 1528 nm to 1566 nm. The module supports data rates from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps and is provided in an SFP+, MSA-compliant package.fiber optic cable products

The optical transmitter utilizes the Lumentum tunable ILMZ chip to provide a high performance, low cost 10 Gbps transceiver. Channel tuning is supported on the ITU-T 50 GHz grid across full C band with ±2.5 GHz stability. Wavelength and frequency tuning modes are supported in accordance with SFF-8690.

The receive path comprises an APD receiver with limiting amplifier.

Mechanical dimensions, connecters and footprint conform to SFP+ MSA. The module size is 56.5 mm L x 13.9 mm W x 11.85 mm H with 20-pin electrical connector.
Features
1550 nm ITU-T C-band 50 GHz spacing tunable DWDM SFP+ transceiver
Data rate 9.95-1.3 Gbps
Supports 80 km link distances
Negative chirp transmitter with ILMZ (integrated laser Mach Zehnder) TOSA
APD receiver with limiting amplifier
Positive power supply lines: 3.3 V
Operating case temperature range: up to industrial temperature
Compact size (56.5 mm L x 13.9 mm W x 11.85 mm H)
Compliance
SFF-8431 - enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module (SFP+)
SFF-8432 - improved pluggable form factor
SFF-8690 - tunable SFP+ memory map for ITU frequencies
SFF-8472 - diagnostic monitoring interface for optical Xcvrs
INF-8074i - SFP (small form factor) transceiver
IEEE802.3ae CL 52 - IEEE 802.3 standard (10Gigabit Ethernet clause)
MIL-STD-883, method 3015.4
IEC61000-4-2:edition1 (air discharge)
Class 1 laser safety



Kommentaarid
Päeviku selle kande kohta pole kommentaare.

Lisa kommentaar
Kommentaar:


Turvapildi kinnitamine: